268 SKYLINE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
268 SKYLINE DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00049091
Owner
FRITZ, IRA J
Taxable Assessed
$199,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49091
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$157,200$232,600$389,800$42,200$199,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ, IRA J
Co-Owner
Address
268 SKYLINE DR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1030-1056
Sale Date11/15/1961

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ, DOROTHY P; FRITZ, IRA J$0 1030-105611/15/1961
REINHART, N F & H A$0 0656-011208/01/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 814 814
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
   2,222 1,430

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres38.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$42,200
Clean & Green Acres37.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood588.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$20,550$28,460$49,010$3,590$24,140
2024$20,550$28,460$49,010$3,590$24,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps