2294 SHADY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
2294 SHADY LANE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0046/ 002/
Control#
00049116
Owner
SHOFF, DAMIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$471,800
PID
49116
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,800$120,000$471,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOFF, DAMIAN
Co-Owner
Address
2294 SHADY LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-2365
Sale Date03/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOFF, DAMIAN; SHOFF, JULIA$370,000 2811-236503/18/2023
BROBST, KENNETH A$1 1573-002609/16/1994
BROBST, JR K A & S L$0 1336-011509/26/1983
MARSHALL, J W & D A$0 1121-003902/28/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,662
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,222 2,222
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,440 1,440
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   3,946 3,662

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock648.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,205$19,525$84,730
2024$65,205$19,525$84,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps