398 CHAIN CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
398 CHAIN CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00049153
Owner
KEICH, CONRAD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$284,100
PID
49153
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,100$79,000$284,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKEICH, CONRAD
Co-Owner
Address
398 CHAIN CIR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 179609036
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1372-0895
Sale Date04/02/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEICH, CONRAD; KEICH, DARLENE$0 1372-089504/02/1986
KEICH, J B & V$0 0732-026104/03/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 294 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 318 0
   3,930 2,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone132.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,395$14,515$55,910
2024$41,395$14,515$55,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps