51 CHAIN CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
51 CHAIN CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0077/ 001/
Control#
00049164
Owner
FREDERICK, DAVID G
Taxable Assessed
$399,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49164
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$367,000$47,000$414,000$32,400$399,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICK, DAVID G
Co-Owner
Address
51 CHAIN CIR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1448-0621
Sale Date06/25/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREDERICK, DAVID G; FREDERICK, LISA M$0 1448-062106/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,852
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,684 1,684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,168 1,168
DCKR-DECK 286 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   3,714 2,852

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres5.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$32,400
Clean & Green Acres4.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole900.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1215.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal450.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$43,790$11,770$55,560$11,035$54,825
2024$43,790$11,770$55,560$11,035$54,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps