12 CHAIN CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
12 CHAIN CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0083/ 002/
Control#
00049172
Owner
SCOTT, GREGORY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$345,100
PID
49172
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,900$90,200$345,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, GREGORY
Co-Owner
Address
12 CHAIN CIR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2846-1250
Sale Date01/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCOTT, GREGORY$340,000 2846-125001/24/2024
KROUT, CAROL A$1 2172-149109/26/2005
KROUT, CAROL A; KROUT, EDWARD G$0 1220-079703/17/1976
KROUT, E G$0 1186-049002/16/1974
KROUT, E G ETAL$0 1179-000109/01/1973
ASSALITA, J & E$0 1124-005306/02/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37 - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,056 1,056
DCKR-DECK 493 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
   2,891 2,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood616.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,760$13,940$69,700
2024$41,540$15,750$57,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps