110 CHAIN CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
110 CHAIN CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0083/ 010/
Control#
00049180
Owner
SEARFOSS, MARVIN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$192,800
PID
49180
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,200$44,600$192,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARFOSS, MARVIN
Co-Owner
Address
110 CHAIN CIR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2413-1077
Sale Date08/31/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEARFOSS, MARVIN$135,000 2413-107708/31/2011
KERR, JANET R$1 2336-268904/01/2009
KERR ROBERT&JANET REV LIV TR; KERR, JANET R; KERR, ROBERT L$1 2138-113302/08/2005
KERR, JANET R; KERR, ROBERT L$32,000 1631-009410/24/1995
DURIGAN, E S & E A$1 1621-005708/22/1995
DURIGAN, E S & E A$0 1452-047206/16/1990
KEAR, M M$0 1312-060601/18/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,596 0
DCKR-DECK 339 0
SLBR-SLAB 238 0
   3,769 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood121.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,750$19,160$62,910
2024$43,750$19,160$62,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps