47 MUSH DAHL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
47 MUSH DAHL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00049186
Owner
HILL, HAROLD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$218,300
PID
49186
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,600$71,700$218,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, HAROLD C
Co-Owner
Address
47 MUSH DAHL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0632-0084
Sale Date05/27/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILL, HAROLD C; HILL, JOANNE J$90,000 0632-008405/27/1999
FALCO ANDREW J & PATRICIA$0 1442-079102/23/1990
WELKER, R L & S L$0 1147-059212/02/1971
HOWELL, F W & A M$0 0878-025103/10/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
   2,552 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)ALAluminum48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,035$14,370$42,405
2024$28,035$14,370$42,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps