120 N HILL TOP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
120 N HILL TOP ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0087/ 008/
Control#
00049195
Owner
SEIDEL, RAY A
Taxable Assessed
$477,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49195
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$427,400$128,700$556,100$50,500$477,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIDEL, RAY A
Co-Owner
Address
120 N HILLTOP RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$202,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2019-1564
Sale Date11/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEIDEL, BARBARA L; SEIDEL, RAY A$202,000 2019-156411/25/2002
KANE FRANK P & JULIA$0 1400-085111/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,480 2,480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,480 0
DCKR-DECK 624 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   6,544 2,480

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres22.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$50,500
Clean & Green Acres21.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$82,340$18,095$100,435$1,830$84,170
2024$82,340$18,095$100,435$1,830$84,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps