202 CHAIN CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
202 CHAIN CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00049202
Owner
AUGUSTINE, GEORGE E
Taxable Assessed
$314,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49202
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$237,900$427,500$665,400$76,300$314,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGUSTINE, GEORGE E
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
202 CIRCLE CHAIN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2879-0603
Sale Date10/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUGUSTINE, BENJAMIN N; AUGUSTINE, GEORGE E; AUGUSTINE, SHARON A$1 2879-060310/15/2024
AUGUSTINE, GEORGE E; AUGUSTINE, SHARON A$0 1294-033808/27/1980
AUGUSTINE, N$0 0418-033808/22/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,382
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,444 2,444
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 938 938
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,604 0
DCKR-DECK 411 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   5,685 3,382

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres55.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)55.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$76,300
Clean & Green Acres54.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood2050.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$51,305$40,890$92,195$6,580$57,885
2024$51,305$40,890$92,195$6,580$57,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps