275 CHAIN CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
275 CHAIN CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0093/ 001/
Control#
00049204
Owner
BOWERS, MARK E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$406,200
PID
49204
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,600$112,600$406,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, MARK E
Co-Owner
Address
275 CHAIN CIR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$237,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-1643
Sale Date06/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWERS, LINDA M; BOWERS, MARK E$237,500 2631-164306/29/2018
VARNER, DANIELLE; VARNER, DEREK J$200,000 2486-177710/11/2013
VARNER, NANCY J; VARNER, ROBERT J$1 1045-029711/28/2000
VERNER ROBERT J & NANCY J$165,000 1656-031204/26/1996
HARD PHILLIP W & DEBORAH A$0 1368-079412/02/1985
COX, B$0 1295-007907/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 598 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
DCKR-DECK 242 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 69 0
SLBR-SLAB 230 0
   3,479 1,814

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,530$27,295$88,825
2024$61,530$27,295$88,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps