2196 SHADY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
2196 SHADY LANE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00049215
Owner
TROXELL, DANIEL F
Taxable Assessed
$313,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49215
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$268,900$506,900$775,800$44,300$313,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTROXELL, DANIEL F
Co-Owner
Address
2196 SHADY LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2780-1306
Sale Date06/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROXELL, DANIEL F; TROXELL, KRISTINE$1 2780-130606/13/2022
TROXELL, RONALD F$1 0145-010709/05/1997
TROXELL, C F$0 1054-097412/03/1961
TROXELL, C F$0 0859-056104/01/1953
TROXELL, C F$0 0769-057607/12/1949
TROXELL, C F$0 0637-031305/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37 - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,695 1,695
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 999 999
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,470 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 175 0
SLBR-SLAB 476 0
   5,259 2,694

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres46.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$44,300
Clean & Green Acres46.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood320.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum315.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2494.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood540.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock645.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ALAluminum600.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood528.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood660.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)STOStone80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$49,535$50,155$99,690$8,855$58,390
2024$49,535$50,155$99,690$8,855$58,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps