12 LUMBER LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
12 LUMBER LANE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0099/ 001/
Control#
00049221
Owner
SETT_ON PROPERTIES, LLC
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$48,300
PID
49221
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,300$41,000$48,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSETT_ON PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2239 PA ROUTE 309
OREFIELD, PA 18069
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-2616
Sale Date03/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SETT_ON PROPERTIES, LLC$47,000 2811-261603/22/2023
BOYER, MELINDA L; BOYER, RANDY L$30,000 1537-024701/14/1994
STEIN, G M & D M$0 1325-006812/22/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 588
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj225
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   716 588

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood91.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,675$11,015$16,690
2024$5,675$11,015$16,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps