25 LUMBER LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
25 LUMBER LANE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00049222
Owner
SHARPLESS, WILLIAM DAVID
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$200,100
PID
49222
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,700$66,400$200,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARPLESS, WILLIAM DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
25 LUMBER LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$63,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0393-0021
Sale Date08/07/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHARPLESS, WILLIAM DAVID$63,000 0393-002108/07/1998
SEIP, BRYCE$26,000 1468-003408/13/1991
WILLIAMS, S & T$20,000 1468-003008/10/1991
LO PICCOLO, J & B C$0 1070-028610/11/1965
FROMM, J F ETAL$0 1003-045506/14/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,254
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,254 1,254
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
   2,672 1,254

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres6.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,395$17,150$24,545
2024$7,395$17,150$24,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps