Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
36 MUNICIPAL RD
Print
Map It
Location
36 MUNICIPAL RD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0014/ 001/
Control#
00049247
Owner
HADESTY, A LEWIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$397,300
PID
49247
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$359,100
$38,200
$397,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HADESTY, A LEWIS
Co-Owner
Address
36 MUNICIPAL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1486-0253
Sale Date
09/01/1992
HADESTY, A LEWIS; HADESTY, CHRISTINE M
$21,000
1486-0253
09/01/1992
YATES II, E D & M
$18,000
1481-0478
05/26/1992
LONG, R G
$0
1328-0615
04/04/1983
MILLER, L W & A V
$0
1011-0396
04/05/1960
MILLER, L W & A V
$0
0637-0006
06/28/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
2,218
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
37C-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,238
1,238
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
980
980
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,052
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
696
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
138
0
SLB
R-SLAB
318
0
4,422
2,218
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.94
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.94
msheds
16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$63,600
$10,235
$73,835
2024
$63,600
$10,235
$73,835
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps