410 CARRIE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
410 CARRIE STREET
Tax Map
04/ 24/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00004925
Owner
METZINGER, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,600
PID
4925
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,600$9,000$113,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZINGER, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
3 MERION LN
HUMMELSTOWN, PA 17906
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-2260
Sale Date01/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METZINER, RENEE; METZINGER, MARK$1 2681-226001/20/2020
FETTEROLF, CLYDE W; FETTEROLF, MARGARET M$41,000 0804-002601/06/2000
GILFERT RUSSELL E & CATHERINE$0 1052-023012/03/1963
KENNY, E J ETAL$0 1009-020009/01/1960
KENNY, E J & D E$0 0844-051007/21/1952
KENNY, E J & D E$0 0689-014111/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   1,708 728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage160
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,545$8,320$20,865
2024$12,545$8,320$20,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps