368 MUSH DAHL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
368 MUSH DAHL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00049261
Owner
MINROD, MICHAEL R J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$173,500
PID
49261
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,100$141,400$173,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMINROD, MICHAEL R J
Co-Owner
Address7 WIGGAN ST

NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-0075
Sale Date07/17/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINROD, MICHAEL R J$70,000 2633-007507/17/2018
ZIMMERMAN, KATHRYN G$0 1237-008403/22/1977
ZIMMERMAN, E A$0 1087-026006/30/1967
ZIMMERMAN, R M$0 0513-020005/09/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate37C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   800 576

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres9.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$20,645$21,645
2024$1,000$20,645$21,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps