333 MUSH DAHL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
333 MUSH DAHL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00049267
Owner
HOPPES, KYLE S
Taxable Assessed
$414,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49267
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$398,500$233,700$632,200$15,800$414,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPPES, KYLE S
Co-Owner
Address
333 MUSH DAHL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2607-0990
Sale Date09/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOPPES, KYLE S$1 2607-099009/07/2017
HOPPES, DAVID K; HOPPES, KYLE S$360,000 2550-259311/27/2015
PHOTO MOUNTAIN FARM LLC$1 2291-067602/08/2008
FRITZINGER, CAROLE JEAN; HAY, BRIAN E$227,000 0432-014809/25/1998
DEDRICK, JOSEPH L & LILLIAN M$0 1369-093101/09/1986
TAYLOR, R & G$0 1319-046207/30/1982
CARNEVALE, I$0 1251-075901/05/1978
ADAMS, C F ETAL$0 1143-026409/02/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 356 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 187 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   3,393 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres26.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$15,800
Clean & Green Acres26.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal4800.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal936.00 SF1
other17 OtherMMetal1920.00 SF1
other17 OtherBLBlock308.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal1120.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$95,840$69,400$165,240$3,240$99,080
2024$95,840$69,400$165,240$3,240$99,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps