322 MUSH DAHL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
322 MUSH DAHL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00049273
Owner
HERMANY, KYLE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,200
PID
49273
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,600$50,600$311,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHERMANY, KYLE S
Co-Owner
Address
322 MUSH DAHL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2630-0076
Sale Date06/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERMANY, KYLE S$110,000 2630-007606/07/2018
081517 PORTFOLIO TRUST; WATERMELON REALTY$8,000 2619-149201/24/2018
081517 PORTFOLIO TRUST; WATERMELON REALTY$32,621 2615-044711/20/2017
NEW TRIPOLI BANK$1,353 2579-035810/28/2016
HOUSER, DOLORES; HOUSER, JEFFREY L$27,500 0006-006112/20/1996
PRUDENTI, A J & POWELL, J$20,000 1659-031705/08/1996
BENNINGHOFF, T A & M L$0 0654-008401/25/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,769
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,769 1,769
   1,769 1,769

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1008.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,180$12,640$58,820
2024$46,180$12,640$58,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps