323 MUSH DAHL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
323 MUSH DAHL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00049275
Owner
BEIBELHEIMER, SUSAN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,600
PID
49275
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,500$59,100$232,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEIBELHEIMER, SUSAN D
Co-Owner
Address
323 MUSH DAHL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1319-0137
Sale Date09/27/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEIBELHEIMER, SUSAN D$1 1319-013709/27/2001
BEIBELHEIMER BERDELL &LILLIAN$0 0910-022411/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,304 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 209 0
   3,081 1,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,465$12,890$48,355
2024$35,465$12,890$48,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps