0 MUSH DAHL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MUSH DAHL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0036/ 001/
Control#
00049278
Owner
JONES, JOHN PAUL
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,600
PID
49278
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,500$52,100$97,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, JOHN PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
306 MUSH DAHL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1288-0723
Sale Date04/21/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, JOHN PAUL; JONES, NANCY J$0 1288-072304/21/1980
HILL, B$0 1237-094404/14/1977
REEDY, J J & A A$0 1059-012809/11/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole1200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,165$3,510$7,675
2024$4,165$3,510$7,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps