154 LUMBER LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
154 LUMBER LANE
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0044/ 002/
Control#
00049292
Owner
HEGEDUS, GEORGE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$431,700
PID
49292
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,100$45,600$431,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEGEDUS, GEORGE C
Co-Owner
Address
154 LUMBER LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1527-0047
Sale Date10/26/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEGEDUS, GEORGE C; HEGEDUS, SUSANNE P$1 1527-004710/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,934
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,830 1,830
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
DCKR-DECK 352 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 348 0
   5,288 2,934

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,020$11,515$81,535
2024$70,020$11,515$81,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps