159 LUMBER LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
159 LUMBER LANE
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0044/ 003/
Control#
00049293
Owner
WECHSLER, DENNIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$484,500
PID
49293
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,800$80,700$484,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWECHSLER, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
159 LUMBER LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$217,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0506-0106
Sale Date12/23/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WECHSLER, DENNIS; WECHSLER, LINDA K$217,000 0506-010612/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,013
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,013 3,013
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,863 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
SLBR-SLAB 618 0
   5,968 3,013

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1200.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatVVinyl893.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,100$14,530$83,630
2024$69,100$14,530$83,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps