411 CARRIE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
411 CARRIE STREET
Tax Map
04/ 24/ 0073/ 001/
Control#
00004930
Owner
VENABLE, ZACHERY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,300
PID
4930
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,000$4,300$136,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVENABLE, ZACHERY D
Co-Owner
Address
411 CARRIE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-2858
Sale Date01/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VENABLE, ROCHELLE; VENABLE, ZACHERY D$65,000 2716-285801/07/2021
MATTEI, MELISSA R$34,500 1474-007002/19/2002
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$1 1244-024507/13/2001
WELLS FARGO HOME MORTGAGE INC$37,000 1235-003906/15/2001
CAWTHORN JEFFREY$50,000 0680-033707/27/1999
ALLSOP TERRANCE W$1 1475-076101/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,442
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04b - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 702 470
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
DCKR-DECK 102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,574 1,442

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage80
Depth42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,035$4,500$13,535
2024$9,035$4,500$13,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps