184 TOWER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
184 TOWER ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0061/ 005/
Control#
00049318
Owner
DILLMAN, CODY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$324,400
PID
49318
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,900$44,500$324,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLMAN, CODY
Co-Owner
Address
184 TOWER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2555-2570
Sale Date02/05/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DILLMAN, CODY$190,000 2555-257002/05/2016
FERREY, THOMAS R$1 0443-009610/08/1998
FERREY THOMAS R & MARY ALICE$0 1413-085508/29/1988
GUERINO ANTHONY M & CAROLINE E$0 1283-063011/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,452
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37C-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,516 1,516
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 936 936
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 858 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,898 2,452

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Kennel39 KennelFFrame120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,310$21,900$87,210
2024$65,310$21,900$87,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps