158 TOWER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
158 TOWER RD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0061/ 009/
Control#
00049322
Owner
STRAUSS, RANDY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,700
PID
49322
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,100$46,600$246,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUSS, RANDY A
Co-Owner
Address
158 TOWER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$160,650
Certificate
Book & Page 2197-2245
Sale Date04/03/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAUSS, RANDY A$160,650 2197-224504/03/2006
MCDONALD, BARBARA A; PEIFFER, ARLYN R$115,000 1043-020711/27/2000
WHITE DAVID M & JO A$99,800 0382-030107/29/1998
GOHEEN, WOODROW W & NORMA J$0 1305-051606/17/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)340
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-15
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,248 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,910$11,515$47,425
2024$35,910$11,515$47,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps