Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
193 TOWER ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
193 TOWER ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0061/ 011/
Control#
00049324
Owner
HOFFMAN, JUDITH N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$452,000
PID
49324
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$398,400
$53,600
$452,000
Owner of Record
Owner
HOFFMAN, JUDITH N
Co-Owner
Address
193 TOWER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1463-0152
Sale Date
05/10/1991
HOFFMAN, JERRY LEE; HOFFMAN, JUDITH N
$1
1463-0152
05/10/1991
STAUFFER, J N
$36,500
1458-0174
12/11/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
2,312
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
11
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Contemporary
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
37C-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,432
1,432
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
880
880
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,352
0
DCK
R-DECK
736
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
32
0
VLT
R-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling)
360
0
5,464
2,312
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.2
Total
2025
$63,625
$12,390
$76,015
2024
$63,625
$12,390
$76,015
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps