96 TOWER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
96 TOWER ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0067/ 001/
Control#
00049343
Owner
HERTZOG, RICKY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$329,200
PID
49343
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,600$46,600$329,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTZOG, RICKY
Co-Owner
Address
96 TOWER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1439-0970
Sale Date12/12/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERTZOG, MARY; HERTZOG, RICKY$0 1439-097012/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37C-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 936 936
DCKR-DECK 312 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 676 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,280 2,268

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,550$11,515$57,065
2024$45,550$11,515$57,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps