Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
100 TOWER ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
100 TOWER ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0067/ 002/
Control#
00049344
Owner
PETERS, MATTHEW A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$382,700
PID
49344
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$333,900
$48,800
$382,700
Owner of Record
Owner
PETERS, MATTHEW A
Co-Owner
Address
100 TOWER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2882-1288
Sale Date
10/24/2024
PETERS, MATTHEW A
$310,000
2882-1288
10/24/2024
PLANTZ, BRIAN T; PLANTZ, MEGAN E
$136,500
2494-1783
11/08/2013
GAIDA, STEPHEN P
$135,000
1622-0164
07/19/2002
FERREY TODD A
$1
0734-0089
09/16/1999
FERREY TODD A & MICHELE M
$25,000
1464-0313
05/14/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
1,508
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
910
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
37C-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,508
1,508
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,508
0
DCK
R-DECK
494
0
3,510
1,508
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.7
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.7
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
CN
Concrete
252.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$52,135
$11,765
$63,900
2024
$52,135
$11,765
$63,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps