2048 SUNNY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2048 SUNNY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0080/ 001/
Control#
00049361
Owner
COOMBE, CARVIN L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$135,800
PID
49361
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,600$50,200$135,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOMBE, CARVIN L
Co-Owner
Address
2048 SUNNY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1432-0201
Sale Date08/02/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOMBE, CARVIN L; FREY, SHEILA A$0 1432-020108/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   1,150 910

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageWWood84.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,645$12,015$19,660
2024$7,645$12,015$19,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps