132 MUNICIPAL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
132 MUNICIPAL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00049369
Owner
STEIGERWALT CURTIS&DOLORE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,400
PID
49369
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,900$126,500$326,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIGERWALT CURTIS&DOLORE
Co-Owner
Address
132 MUNICIPAL ROAD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1054-0966
Sale Date04/21/1964

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEIGERWALT CURTIS&DOLORE$0 1054-096604/21/1964
STEIGERWALT, C$0 0992-018309/01/1959
STEIGERWALT, L & M$0 0474-022812/14/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1804
Living Area: 1,835
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,355 1,355
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,571 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 601 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 316 0
   4,323 1,835

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum420.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum144.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock918.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood210.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete252.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl567.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,070$19,385$51,455
2024$32,070$19,385$51,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps