SCHOOL DR & WEST PENN PKE
 Print  Map It

Location
SCHOOL DR & WEST PENN PKE
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00049386
Owner
FAUST, MARLIN D
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$206,900
PID
49386
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,600$52,300$206,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST, MARLIN D
Co-Owner
Address
244 WALNUT LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2082-2899
Sale Date01/23/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAUST, MARLIN D; FAUST, MARVIN L$10,000 2082-289901/23/2004
BAILEY DOROTHY K$0 1342-057604/10/1984
BAILEY CURTIS J & DOROTHY K$0 1197-099410/22/1974
NACE, F A$0 0642-022112/31/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 704 704
   704 704
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 544
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 544 544
   544 544
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 960 960
   960 960

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,345$10,425$27,770
2024$17,345$10,425$27,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps