2137 SUNNY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2137 SUNNY RD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0103/ 002/
Control#
00049397
Owner
SCOTT, MICHAEL R
Taxable Assessed
$471,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49397
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$439,200$65,300$504,500$32,600$471,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
2137 SUNNY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2052-0511
Sale Date07/14/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCOTT, MICHAEL R; SCOTT, TINA M$1 2052-051107/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 722 722
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,162 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 624 0
   3,974 1,884

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres9.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.79
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$32,600
Clean & Green Acres8.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1500.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$80,920$12,475$93,395$11,175$92,095
2024$80,920$12,475$93,395$11,175$92,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps