1760 WEST PENN PKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1760 WEST PENN PKE
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00049410
Owner
SCHAEFFER, EUGENE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$319,700
PID
49410
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,700$49,000$319,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, EUGENE D
Co-Owner
Address
1760 WEST PENN PIKE
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2194-0024
Sale Date03/08/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, DENNIS L; SCHAEFFER, EUGENE D$1 2194-002403/08/2006
SCHAEFFER, NORMAN D ETAL$1 1496-000103/15/1993
SCHAEFFER, DENNIS L; SCHAEFFER, EUGENE D; SCHAEFFER, N D & V R; SCHAEFFER, NORMAN D ETAL; SCHAEFFER, VELMA R$1 1495-034803/15/1993
SCHAEFFER, N D & V R$1 1480-075805/13/1992
SCHAEFFER, N D & V R$0 1441-097302/07/1990
SCHAEFFER, N D & V R$0 1082-015112/22/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,564
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,974 1,974
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 880 590
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
CPTR-CARPORT 406 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
   4,188 2,564

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1250.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1250.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,770$11,890$63,660
2024$51,770$11,890$63,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps