1775 WEST PENN PKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1775 WEST PENN PKE
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0113/ 001/
Control#
00049411
Owner
SNYDER, GLENN A
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$132,000
PID
49411
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,500$67,500$132,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, GLENN A
Co-Owner
Address
2181 SUNNY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2018-1923
Sale Date11/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, BRENDA S; SNYDER, GLENN A$250,000 2018-192311/26/2002
FRANTZ G&KAKITSKY A&FOLLWEILER$145,000 2005-222308/30/2002
MIKULCIK GERALD P$0 1350-034210/04/1984
MEREDITH WILLIAM J & JEAN P$0 1116-070810/17/1969
FROMM J J & G A K$0 1071-045711/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 192 192
   192 192

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood2025.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum840.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum2000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood80.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood760.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390$12,375$12,765
2024$390$12,375$12,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps