2181 SUNNY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2181 SUNNY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00049412
Owner
SNYDER, GLENN A
Taxable Assessed
$197,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49412
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$174,900$257,500$432,400$22,100$197,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, GLENN A
Co-Owner
Address
2181 SUNNY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2018-1923
Sale Date11/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, BRENDA S; SNYDER, GLENN A$250,000 2018-192311/26/2002
FRANTZ G &LAKITSKYA&FOLLWEILER; SNYDER, BRENDA S; SNYDER, GLENN A$145,000 2005-222308/30/2002
MIKULCIK GERALD P$0 1350-034210/04/1984
MEREDITH WILLIAM J & JEAN P$0 1116-070810/17/1969
FROMM J J & G A K$0 1071-045711/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,400 2,400
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,677 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,080 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 922 0
   7,497 3,720

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres29.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$22,100
Clean & Green Acres29.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame560.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)FFrame120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$33,170$32,530$65,700$4,535$37,705
2024$33,170$32,530$65,700$4,535$37,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps