2 CAT TAIL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
2 CAT TAIL LANE
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00049446
Owner
PETRITSCH, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$165,600
PID
49446
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,900$47,700$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRITSCH, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
42 SPRINGHOUSE LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-0488
Sale Date08/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRITSCH, WILLIAM H$1 2880-048808/20/2024
PETRITSCH, DIANE NANCY; PETRITSCH, HENRY$12,000 2766-290102/03/2022
HUMMEL, ROBERT D$7,500 2735-255206/15/2021
RODICK, RUTH ANN$1 2511-228109/02/2014
SOUTHAM, JANE; SOUTHAM, RALPH$0 1405-067512/10/1987
SOUTHAM, R & J$0 1059-074109/22/1964
SOUTHAM, W J & A$0 0663-026303/24/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   1,114 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,960$11,640$26,600
2024$14,960$11,640$26,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps