1867 WEST PENN PIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1867 WEST PENN PIKE
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0157/ 002/
Control#
00049481
Owner
NIEDOSPIAL, SANDRA H
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$172,900
PID
49481
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,400$48,500$172,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEDOSPIAL, SANDRA H
Co-Owner
Address
1865 W PENN PIKE
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2321-0169
Sale Date10/06/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HELFRICH, SUSAN; NIEDOSPIAL, SANDRA H$1 2321-016910/06/2008
OSENBACH, GRACE; OSENBACH, HERMAN C$0 1262-059709/11/1978
AVERY, G M & T M$0 1229-040909/09/1976
OSENBACH, H C & G E$0 1142-065208/27/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Frame
Area
RSTRestaurant 1,420 1,420
   1,420 1,420
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate37c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   960 840

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,200$12,545$32,745
2024$20,200$12,545$32,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps