OVERLOOK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
OVERLOOK DR
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0180/ 002/
Control#
00049516
Owner
ARNER, DEAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,000
PID
49516
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,000$46,000$226,000

Owner of Record
OwnerARNER, DEAN R
Co-Owner
Address
315 SNOW DRIFT RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2379-2606
Sale Date08/02/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARNER, ANDREA M; ARNER, DEAN R$1 2379-260608/02/2010
ARNER, DEAN R$35,000 1435-004901/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 630 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,812 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt720.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl390.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood880.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal260.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood247.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete108.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl567.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl272.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal110.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
CornCr91 Corn Crib (non-taxable)WWood95.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,110$11,455$24,565
2024$13,110$11,455$24,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps