79 LUMBER LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
79 LUMBER LANE
Tax Map
37/ 14/ 0182/ 000/
Control#
00049518
Owner
SCHAFER, REBECCA S
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$80,300
PID
49518
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,200$45,100$80,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAFER, REBECCA S
Co-Owner
Address
16 SCHUYLKILL AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2324-2734
Sale Date12/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAFER, REBECCA S$1 2324-273412/11/2008
HOUSER, LESTER W; HOUSER, MARY L$0 1385-080712/26/1986
STERNER, J R & T J$0 1303-008204/14/1981
STERNER, J$0 1231-058710/25/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,122
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate37C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,122 1,122
DCKR-DECK 9 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   1,555 1,122

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,590$12,140$20,730
2024$8,590$12,140$20,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps