432 SNOWDRIFT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
432 SNOWDRIFT ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00049523
Owner
MAJERICH, PAUL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$434,300
PID
49523
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,200$173,100$434,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJERICH, PAUL L
Co-Owner
Address
432 SNOWDRIFT RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1239-0860
Sale Date05/20/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAJERICH, CAROL A; MAJERICH, PAUL L$0 1239-086005/20/1977
ERWIN, T M & M$0 1186-061302/22/1977
HILL, A G$0 1155-000305/30/1972
REIGLE, C H & E F$0 0634-019704/02/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
   3,300 1,950

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1680.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood492.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole3200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,320$16,790$53,110
2024$36,320$16,790$53,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps