318 PINE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
318 PINE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0014/ 002/
Control#
00049547
Owner
MILLER, LAUREN ALYCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,200
PID
49547
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,400$34,800$168,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, LAUREN ALYCE
Co-Owner
Address
318 PINE HILL RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-1711
Sale Date10/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, LAUREN ALYCE$165,000 2749-171110/01/2021
FRITZ, CARL S; FRITZ, MADELINE E$0 1084-072804/07/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 207 0
   2,715 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,655$8,750$36,405
2024$27,655$8,750$36,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps