218 PINE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
218 PINE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0027/ 001/
Control#
00049567
Owner
LEARY, DAVID C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,200
PID
49567
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,700$44,500$185,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEARY, DAVID C
Co-Owner
Address
218 PINE HILL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2571-1255
Sale Date07/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEARY, DAVID C$10 2571-125507/19/2016
LEARY, DAVID C; WEINER, JESSICA L$1 2480-192008/15/2013
LEARY, DAVID C$1 1292-004309/04/2001
LEARY DAVID C & DENISE A$1 0460-027511/03/1998
LEARY DAVID C$33,500 1470-002909/24/1991
MIKIAS S A & S C$0 1415-020709/23/1988
JIM THORPE NATL BANK$0 1413-060808/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 444 0
   2,924 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
other17 OtherMMetal1536.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal72.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal63.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,195$11,515$38,710
2024$27,195$11,515$38,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps