FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 25/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00004958
Owner
ZAWACKI, STEPHANIE ANN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,100
PID
4958
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,600$19,500$158,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZAWACKI, STEPHANIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address
605-607 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-0385
Sale Date08/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAWACKI, STEPHANIE ANN$1 2667-038508/27/2019
ZAWACKI, DOROTHY F; ZAWACKI, STEPHANIE ANN$99,995 2435-027205/09/2012
RUSSELL, ANGEL; RUSSELL, ELIZABETH L$0 1035-074904/26/1962
RUSSELL, F K$0 0386-024808/31/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,061
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,230 1,230
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,202 601
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,202 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 544 0
   5,576 3,061

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame320.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)BLBlock144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,455$16,145$46,600
2024$30,455$16,145$46,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps