140 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
140 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00049587
Owner
FRITZ, SCOTT L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$209,900
PID
49587
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,300$150,600$209,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ, SCOTT L
Co-Owner
Address
130 LIZARD CREEK RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2658-0310
Sale Date05/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ, SCOTT L; SCHILLING, CHRISTINE B$1 2658-031005/14/2019
FRITZ, LARRY R; FRITZ, MARY E$0 1394-055007/13/1987
KISTLER, F M$0 1248-075911/02/1977
KISTLER, F M & M L$0 1130-021310/10/1970
KISTLER, G C & S$0 1069-110908/09/1965
KISTLER, G C & S$0 0779-017311/13/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeE
Govern BaseRate37B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 938 938
OPR-OPEN PORCH 344 0
   1,282 938

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,495$15,730$18,225
2024$2,495$15,730$18,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps