LIZARD CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LIZARD CREEK RD
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0050/ 001/
Control#
00049604
Owner
REED, ARLENE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$397,700
PID
49604
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,400$37,300$397,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, ARLENE M
Co-Owner
Address
3250 LINCOLN AVE
ALLENTOWN, PA 18013
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2649-2088
Sale Date01/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, ARLENE M; REED, CARLA M$1 2649-208801/26/2019
REED, ARLENE M; REED, CARLA M; URQUIZA, JON S$289,000 2285-105112/17/2007
FLANNERY, JOSEPH P; FLANNERY, SUZANNE$1 2198-095503/27/2006
VATH, HENRY G$1 1500-010404/19/1993
VATH, H G & GJ$0 1097-061904/27/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)1860
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,860 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 552 0
   4,848 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.88
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,630$16,170$107,800
2024$91,630$16,170$107,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps