Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
13 PINE RIDGE DR
Print
Map It
Location
13 PINE RIDGE DR
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0051/ 007/
Control#
00049617
Owner
HAMP, LISA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,200
PID
49617
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$260,500
$31,700
$292,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HAMP, LISA M
Co-Owner
Address
13 PINE RIDGE DR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price
$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1326-0352
Sale Date
09/28/2001
HAMP, LISA M; REIFSNYDER, JOHN C
$35,000
1326-0352
09/28/2001
SCHENKEL BRUCE S & SANDRA I
$0
1348-0150
08/17/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2006
Living Area:
1,728
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37b - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,728
1,728
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,728
0
3,456
1,728
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.3
Total
2025
$68,375
$12,515
$80,890
2024
$68,375
$12,515
$80,890
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps