614 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
614 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 25/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00004964
Owner
GREEN, DONALD R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,100
PID
4964
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,200$8,900$26,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, DONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
616 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1277-0616
Sale Date08/06/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREEN, BARBARA; GREEN, DONALD R$0 1277-061608/06/1979
LIEM, R B & M I$0 1256-042805/22/1978
WATKINS, G H & N$0 1088-093908/07/1967
VIVINO, S N & A$0 0630-031008/09/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage59
Depth340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)STOStone700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone208.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,770$4,010$6,780
2024$2,770$4,010$6,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps