120 WALNUT LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
120 WALNUT LANE
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0075/ 001/
Control#
00049648
Owner
FARBER, STEPHEN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,600
PID
49648
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,000$63,600$213,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFARBER, STEPHEN D
Co-Owner
Address
120 WALNUT LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2679-0751
Sale Date12/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARBER, STEPHEN D$200,000 2679-075112/31/2019
JMAC REALTY LLC$51,501 2661-260606/12/2019
STEIGERWALT, ELSIE; STEIGERWALT, MELVIN$1 0171-005910/13/1997
STEIGERWALT, M C & E M$0 1201-035101/09/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 198 0
   2,702 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,395$19,005$65,400
2024$46,395$19,005$65,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps