10 ORCHARD VIEW LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
10 ORCHARD VIEW LANE
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0075/ 002/
Control#
00049649
Owner
PAUL, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$263,800
PID
49649
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,400$46,400$263,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
10 ORCHARD VIEW LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1464-0009
Sale Date05/11/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUL, LISA; PAUL, ROBERT J$1 1464-000905/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 496 0
   3,724 1,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,725$12,390$59,115
2024$46,725$12,390$59,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps