161 WALNUT LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
161 WALNUT LANE
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0076/ 002/
Control#
00049653
Owner
FAUST, RICHARD
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$70,800
PID
49653
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,100$29,700$70,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
161 WALNUT LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1444-0954
Sale Date03/22/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAUST, KARLA; FAUST, RICHARD$0 1444-095403/22/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate37B-13
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 804 0
   1,608 804

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Srnghs42 Srnghouse (Spring House)STOStone192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,290$12,140$18,430
2024$6,290$12,140$18,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps